\

Cisco SFP-10G-SR

Cisco SFP-10G-SR
$71.04
SKU: 548kju
Brand: Others
Category: Gadgets
  • Feature 1: Operating Data Rate up to 10.3Gbps
  • Feature 2: 850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
  • Feature 3: RoHS Compliant
  • Feature 4: Up to 550m on 50/125µm MMF
  • Feature 5: Single 3.3V Power
  • Feature 6: TTL Logic Interface
  • Feature 7: MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431

Cisco SFP-10G-SR - Price Comparison

Our Rating

The overall rating is based on review by our experts

9.5
  • Design 10 / 10
  • Features 9 / 10
  • Performance 10 / 10
  • Usability 9 / 10

The Cisco SFP-10G-SR module is the multimode 10G fiber optical transceiver, and it helps as much as 400m hyperlink size when utilizing 4700Mhz KM MMF (OM3).Cisco SFP-10G-SR-min

Design of Cisco SFP-10G-SR

Industry’s smallest 10G type issue for biggest density per chassis hot-swappable enter/output system plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco swap.Cisco SFP-10G-SR feature

Supports “pay-as-you-populate” mannequin for funding safety and ease of know-how migration,
Digital optical monitoring functional for sturdy diagnostic capabilities.SFP-10G-SR 2

Cisco high-quality identification (ID) characteristic allows a Cisco platform to determine whether or not the module is licensed and examined by Cisco.

Also like VIVIBRIGHT L1

Feature of Cisco SFP-10G-SR

soporta longitudes de enlace de 85.three ft en fibra multimodo estándar de grado FDDI; hasta 984.three ft de longitud de enlace posible utilizando OM3 y 1,312.three ft utilizando OM4. issue de forma de 0.35 ouncesmás pequeño de la industria para una mayor densidad por chasis.Cisco SFP-10G-SR feature2

Main Feature

  • Operating Data Rate up to 10.3Gbps
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint  Duplex LC
  • 850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
  • Up to 550m on 50/125µm MMF
  • Single 3.3V Power and TTL Logic Interface

Intercambiable: se conecta a un puerto Ethernet SFP+ de un interruptor Cisco sin necesidad de apagar si se instala o reemplaza.

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR module SFP-10G-SR-S helps a hyperlink size of 26 meters on normal Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF).

Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), as much as 300-meter hyperlink lengths are doable. Using 4700 MHz*km MMF (OM4), as many as 400-meter hyperlink lengths are doable.

Where to buy Cisco SFP-10G-SR?

You can buy Cisco SFP-10G-SR from online shops like Aliexpress, 

Cisco SFP-10G-SR - Full Specifications

Product Details For This Gadget

General Item Name: Cisco SFP-10G-SR
Brand: Cisco
Model: SFP-10G-SR
Status: Available
Features Operating Data Rate up to 10.3Gbps
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint  Duplex LC
850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
Up to 550m on 50/125µm MMF
Single 3.3V Power and TTL Logic Interface
Specifications Cisco Genuine: SFP-10G-SR
Vendor Name: Go-Fibereasy
Form Type: SFP+ Transceiver
Max Data Rate: 10Gbps/10000Mbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Cable Distance: 300m over OM3 MMF
Interface: LC duplex
Optical Components: VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type:MMF
DOM Support: Yes
TX Power: -7.3~-1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity: < -11.3dBm

Search

Recent Compares

Back to top button